2023 - S3 Junior Competition - Noosa

  • U12/13 - Mixed Boys

    Place Team Played Wins Loss Forfeit Draws Byes Points For Against Diff
    1. Bogans 9 9 0 0 0 2 33 100 11 89
    2. No Beards 10 8 2 0 0 0 26 82 30 52
    3. *Motley Crew* 8 4 3 0 1 1 20 32 40 -8
    4. 13 Lions 9 1 5 0 3 2 20 17 31 -14
    5. Noosa Strikers 10 2 7 0 1 1 18 30 66 -36
    6. Raiders 9 2 6 0 1 1 17 32 70 -38
    7. Noosaville Wildcats 8 0 8 0 0 1 11 3 75 -72
  • U12/13 - Girls

    Place Team Played Wins Loss Forfeit Draws Byes Points For Against Diff
    1. Hammerheads 10 9 0 0 1 1 32 59 15 44
    2. Demons 10 3 6 0 1 2 23 21 49 -28
    3. Pirates 10 3 4 0 3 1 22 36 23 13
    4. Wildcats 8 2 3 2 1 2 17 13 40 -27
  • U15/16 - Mixed Boys & Girls

    Place Team Played Wins Loss Forfeit Draws Byes Points For Against Diff
    1. Redbacks 9 7 0 0 2 2 31 71 35 36
    2. Wanno Warriors 10 5 3 0 2 1 25 63 38 25
    3. The Champs 9 5 3 0 1 1 23 60 48 12
    4. The Jades 10 1 7 0 2 2 20 29 76 -47
    5. FireFlies 10 2 7 0 1 1 18 47 73 -26
  • U10/11 - Mixed Boys & Girls

    Place Team Played Wins Loss Forfeit Draws Byes Points For Against Diff
    1. The Minions 10 8 1 0 1 1 30 66 29 37
    2. STM Cheetahs 10 5 2 0 3 0 23 61 40 21
    3. Thunderbolts 10 5 4 0 1 0 21 58 44 14
    4. U11 Dolphins 11 4 6 0 1 0 20 53 51 2
    5. Tradies 10 4 4 0 2 0 20 38 36 2
    6. Noosaville Cougars 10 3 5 0 2 0 18 47 56 -9
    7. Lions 9 1 7 0 1 1 15 17 62 -45
    8. Raiders 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 8 4 4
    9. Noosaville Wildcats 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 14 -13
  • U14 - Mixed Boys & Girls

    Place Team Played Wins Loss Forfeit Draws Byes Points For Against Diff
    1. *Lightning* 10 6 0 0 4 1 29 56 20 36
    2. Thunder 10 5 1 0 4 0 24 51 17 34
    3. STCC 10 5 4 0 1 0 21 48 38 10
    4. U14 Tradies 10 0 8 1 1 1 13 18 86 -68
  • U6/7 - Mixed Boys & Girls

    Place Team Played Wins Loss Forfeit Draws Byes Points For Against Diff
    1. Noosaville Warriors 11 0 0 0 11 0 22 0 0 0
    2. Werewolves 10 0 0 0 10 0 20 0 0 0
    3. The Lego Makers 10 0 0 0 10 0 20 0 0 0
    4. Scallywags 10 0 0 0 10 0 20 0 0 0
    5. Warriors 2.0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0
  • U8/9 - Mixed Boys & Girls

    Place Team Played Wins Loss Forfeit Draws Byes Points For Against Diff
    1. Little Rippers 10 1 0 0 9 0 21 9 4 5
    2. Sharknadoes 10 1 1 0 8 0 20 13 13 0
    3. Noosaville Weapons 10 0 0 0 10 0 20 0 0 0
    4. Blitz 10 0 0 0 10 0 20 0 0 0
    5. The Phantoms 10 0 0 0 10 0 20 0 0 0
    6. *Noosaville Knights* 10 0 1 0 9 0 19 4 9 -5